Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA, S.L.- LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

1. PURPOSE OF LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

This “Legal Notice and Privacy Policy” (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) governs the conditions of use of the https://inteligenciacreativa.com website (hereinafter, the “Website”) by any person accessing it through the Internet (hereinafter, the “User” or the “Users“).

The Website is the property of Inteligencia Creativa, S.L. (hereinafter “INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA”) whose registered office is Europa 16, at 3ª, 08028 Barcelona, ​​registered with the Barcelona Commercial Register in Volume 36.593, Folio 80, Sheet number B-294.954, NIF B-63455232, contact email info@inteligenciacreativa.com and telephone number 931145860.

Accessing the Website, and using it in any way, implies the unconditional subjection of the User to the fulfilment of the provisions of this Legal Notice. However, when collecting certain personal data, the User may be required to accept the “Privacy Policy” contained in section 5 of the Legal Notice. Notwithstanding the above, INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA may establish other general conditions to regulate specific activities of Users in relation to the Website, which may replace, supplement or modify this Legal Notice, as directed by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA in each case. In the event that there is a particular condition, especially agreed between INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA and the User, and the same is in contradiction with this Legal Notice or other general conditions, the particular condition will prevail.

INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA reserves the right to modify this Legal Notice at any time and without prior notice to the Users. Therefore, it is the User’s responsibility to check its content each time they access and use the Website.

The Website is not intended for minors, so its use by minors is made under the exclusive responsibility of their parents, guardians or legal representatives.

2. USING THE WEBSITE

Access and use of the Website does not require the prior registration of the User and is free of charge for the same, without prejudice to the connection cost of access to the corresponding telecommunications network.

The User acknowledges and accepts that they use the Website under their sole responsibility and with full indemnity of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA, and undertakes to use it diligently, in good faith, and in accordance with the law and this Legal Notice, as well as not to carry out actions that may prejudice the image, interests or rights of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA, or any third party, whether or not they are related to INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA.

Without prejudice to the general nature of the foregoing, the User undertakes not to cause damage to the hardware or software of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA, its suppliers or third parties, either by introducing or spreading viruses, or in any other way. The User will be liable to INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA and to any third parties for the damages that may be caused by the breach by the User of the aforementioned obligations.

INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA reserves the right to remove from the Website any comments that, in the opinion of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA, may be inappropriate. In any case, INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA shall be exempt from all liability for the comments of Users or third parties posted on the Website.

The User acknowledges and agrees that, despite the security measures that may be implemented by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA, access to and use of the Website may entail risks to the computer systems (software and hardware), files and documents of the User or third parties, either because of the existence of viruses or of other disruptive computer elements. It is up to the User to have adequate mechanisms for the prevention of the aforementioned risks and, consequently, the User completely and irrevocably releases INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA from any liability in this regard. Likewise, INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA accepts no responsibility for Internet deficiencies or other circumstances attributable to force majeure, the User or third parties which may prevent or hinder access to or proper use of the Website. Likewise, INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA may temporarily suspend, without prior notice, accessibility to the Website, for maintenance, repair, updating or improvement operations.

3. INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATED WITH THE WEBSITE

Neither access nor use of the Website shall entail that the User holds any rights on the trademarks owned by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA nor, in general, any industrial or intellectual property rights of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA or third parties in respect of which INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA may be a licensee.

The User acknowledges that the copyright associated with the Website and its contents is the property of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA or third parties in respect of which INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA is a licensee and that, therefore, the corresponding exploitation rights shall be exercised only by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA. Consequently, the User will be prohibited from reproducing, distributing, publicly communicating and totally or partially transforming the Website and its contents, unless it has the expressly authorised by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA to do so.

However, INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA affords Users a non-exclusive, non-sublicensable and non-transferable license for the use of the Website and its contents, subject to the provisions of this Legal Notice. Users may view and obtain a temporary private copy of the contents of the Website for their exclusive personal and private use on their computer systems but will not be authorized to assign them to third parties.

INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA does not guarantee the reliability, legality, usefulness, absence of errors or accuracy of the contents of the Website.

4. LINKS

INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA cannot control the contents, information, products or services related to third-party websites accessible through the Website or which provide links to the Website. INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA is entirely unrelated to the aforementioned third-party websites and accepts no liability which may arise from access or use thereof by the User, who remains responsible for reviewing and accepting the terms of use and privacy policies of such third-party websites. In order to set up a link providing access to the Website on any other website, the User will require the express prior approval of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA. Without prejudice to the foregoing, it is strictly prohibited to set up links to the Website from internet sites which contravene the law, moral standards or public order, or which encourage hatred, contempt or discrimination on the basis of birth, race, sex, sexual orientation, religion, nationality, opinion or any other personal or social condition or circumstance.

5. PRIVACY POLICY – PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The processing by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA of Users’ personal data shall be governed by the “Privacy Policy” contained in this paragraph 5 of the Legal Notice.

5.1. Responsible for the processing of personal data

The controller of personal data processing is INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA, whose identification and contact details are set forth in paragraph 1 herein.

5.2. Purpose of the processing personal data

In INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA we process personal data provided directly by the Users in order to be able to answer their questions and communicate with them, as well as to provide them with offers of services which may be of interest to them.

The personal data will be kept as long as the User has some commercial relationship with INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA and does not request its deletion by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA.

Based on the information provided, profiles may be developed or segmented, in order to improve user experience in relation to the Website and to be able to offer services of interest. However, no automated individual decisions will be made which produce legal effects or which may have similar significant effect on the User.

5.3. Legal grounds for processing personal data

The legal grounds for processing the User’s personal data is the legitimate interest of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA to communicate with the User following the request for information made by the User, as well as the consent given by the User for the processing by way of the acceptance of the “Privacy Policy” required when submitting forms or communications containing personal data to INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA.

5.4. Recipients of personal data

INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA may transfer the User’s personal data if such transfer is required by law or is made in favour of the Spanish company Binnakle Innovation Games, S.L. (part owned by some of the shareholders of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA) or any company of the INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA group, as well as the collaborators or agents appointed by INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA in Spain, so that they can also communicate with the User and offer products and services which might be of their interest. There will be no international transfers of the User’s personal data.

5.5. Rights of the holder of personal data

The User may exercise the following rights in accordance with current data protection regulations:

– Right to request of INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA access to personal data relating to the User, as well as its rectification or deletion.

– Right to limit the processing of data.

– Right to object to the processing of data.

– Right to data portability.

– Right to withdraw consent for the processing of data at any time; this will have no effect on the legality of any processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

– Right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency at C/Jorge Juan 6, 28001 Madrid or on its electronic portal at https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/

The exercise of rights against INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA may be made effective by contacting INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA at the following address and email:

16Th Street Europe, at.3a,
08028 Barcelona
info@inteligenciacreativa.com

6. COOKIES

INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA uses data storage and retrieval mechanisms (“Cookies”) as set forth in the “Cookies Policy” section on the Website, which the User must review. The use of certain Cookies is subject to the consent of the User, which is understood to be granted by the same when continuing to browse on the Website. However, the User may block or disable Cookies, as described in the “Cookies Policy” section.

7. SOCIAL MEDIA

Users may join the INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA groups which may have been created on the various social networks. In such a case, the User must verify and comply with the terms of use, the privacy policy, the cookie policy and other conditions of such social network, and INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA will be released from any liability in relation to the use by the User of said social networks.

8. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice will be construed in accordance with Spanish laws, which will be applied in such cases not provided for herein. Any conflict or dispute between the User and INTELIGENCIA CREATIVA in relation to the Website shall be submitted by the parties to the decision of the courts and tribunals of Barcelona (Spain)